Exploring Ashtead Common

2km FUN RUN

11.05, Sunday 15 September 2019

Ashtead 2k Fun Run Entry now open - Only £5 - and everyone gets an eco-medal!

The Ashtead 2k Fun Run is organised by Ashtead Running Group.

Ashtead Common is maintained by the Corporation of the City of London.

The Fun Run is over a course of 2km. All children must be accompanied by an adult at ALL times - make sure you can keep up with your child! (the adult does not have to pay to enter the fun run, but if they do, they will receive a running number and a medal as well).

Sorry, no wheeled vehicles on the fun-run.

There will be drinks and (healthy) snacks at the end.

Please note that in the Fun Run, since there is such a mix of ages, there are no prizes for coming first, second or whatever....the winning is in the participation!


2km FUN RUN 2018

11.05, Sunday 16 September 2018

Well done everyone - lots of great running today!

Ashtead 10k and 2k Fun Run 2018 Photos on Flickr - Thanks to Duncan Parsons!

Sunday 16 September 2018

Good running everybody!

Position Number First name Last name Age
1 247 Sophie Lomas 14
2 214 Miles Davies 9
3 219 Thomas Fleming 11
4 251 DAVID SAAVEDRA 10
5 252 Jessica Smith 10
6 261 Adam Woddell 13
7 260 Annabel Lee 9
8 213 Ollie COSTELLO 8
9 209 Lloyd Bromhead 11
10 218 Abigail Fleming 8
11 231 Sophia Newman 9
12 235 Thomas Pearson 9
13 242 Beth Sims 9
14 226 Ruth Knowling 9
15 236 William Pearson 7
16 205 Adam Bennett 13
17 230 Ben Newman 7
18 204 Theo Banks 6
19 234 Megan Oakhill 13
20 262 Madeleine Costello 6
21 229 Scarlett Matthews 9
22 237 Ella Pritchard 8
23 208 Tamara Brims 7
24 207 Craig Brims 43
25 215 Florence Eaglestone 7
26 216 Natalka Eaglestone 40
27 239 Annabelle Rice 7
28 212 Kate COSTELLO 11
29 203 Pippa Banks 10
30 217 Aidan Fair 7
31 228 Molly Matthews 5
32 255 Eva Walsh 8
33 224 Katy Knopp 8
34 256 Mrs Walsh -
35 246 Valentina Kraxner 6
36 221 Elyssa Friend 6
37 220 Ayrton Friend 4
38 225 Marie Knopp 43
39 211 Emma COSTELLO 13
40 243 Ewan Davis 5
41 259 Lisa Ayling -
42 258 Max Ayling 6
43 257 Grace Ayling 6
44 244 Leila Hunt 6
45 249 Jack Pawson 5
46 253 Albie Squires 11
47 245 Alexander Kraxner 4
48 263 Henry Costello 4
49 250 Rose Pawson 4
50 248 Elizabeth Pawson 5
No position recorded 227 Rebecca Lane 44
No position recorded 254 Fred Squires 14

 

 

 


 

Sunday 17 September 2017

Great running - lots of fast finshes!

Position Number First name Surname
1 226 Bryn Morgan
2 217 Jack Hodgson
3 240 jessica winder
4 212 Miles Davies
5 215 Thomas Fleming
6 241 georgina winder
7 204 Lloyd Bromhead
8 219 Toby Hodgson
9 253 Isabelle Busby
10 237 Thomas Pearson
11 232 Kyle Ruth
12 227 Ben Newman
13 231 Calum Ruth
14 242 Jamie Mumford
15 238 William Pearson
16 248 Anabell Croucher
17 228 Sophia Newman
18 214 Abigail Fleming
19 234 Adama Waddell
20 244 Eliza Ward
21 245 Tilly Ward
22 243 Nara Ashbridge
23 205 Abby Burgoyne
24 208 Kate Costello
25 207 Emma Costello
26 230 Ella Pritchard
27 210 Imogen Court
28 252 Josie Busby
29 222 Jo Lawrence
30 213 Phoebe Davies
31 209 Oliver Costello
32 206 Becky Costello
33 233 Luke Simpson
34 223 Melanie Littlefield
35 235 Caroline Waddell
36 218 Ruth Hodgson
37 200 Grace Ayling
38 201 Max Ayling
39 220 Dylan Joyce-Shah
40 221 Maya Joyce-Shah
41 249 Oliver Croucher
42 250 Emily Croucher
43 251 Adam Glover
44 246 Bradley Watson
45 247 Sienna Watson
No position recorded 224 Nathan Littlefield

 


Sunday 18 September 2016

Good running all round. Some positions were not recorded - possibly due to numbers being obscured.

See photos and video via the Ashtead 10k web site

1 271 WILL PICKUP M 12  
2 260 ROBERT MORRIS M 12 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
3 266 RAPHAEL PALMER M 8 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
4 256 BRYN MORGAN M 9  
5 233 LAUREN FLACK F 14 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS
6 258 JAMES MORRIS M 14 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
7 270 ANNA PICKUP F 10  
8 243 TORIN GREEN M 9  
9 282 LUC VYVYAN-ROBINSON M 9  
10 239 JAMES GILBERTSON M 9  
11 205 LLOYD BROMHEAD M 9  
12 277 ALEX SMITH M 8  
13 259 JENNIFER MORRIS F 12 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY
14 279 PHEE TURPIE F 11  
15 237 THOMAS FLEMING M 9  
16 206 LENNY BRYANT-AIREY M 10  
17 235 ISABEL FLEMING F 14  
18 227 OLLY DUNBAR M 8  
19 281 FINN VYVYAN-ROBINSON M 7  
20 204 HONEY BRADSHAW F 10  
21 214 AMBA CONWAY-SPARKS F 10  
22 220 BETH COWPER F 11  
23 229 TOM DUNBAR M 8  
24 267 KATIE PEACOCK F 12  
25 238 EMILY GILBERTSON F 10  
26 285 ELIZA WARD F 8  
27 201 SOPHIA BAILEY F 8  
28 294 ISOBEL BUSBY F    
29 286 TILLY WARD F 7  
30 224 LIAM DOUGLAS M 7  
31 212 ETHAN CLARKE M 6  
32 296 MAYA SMITH F    
33 222 OLIVER CROUCHER M 5  
34 280 DARCI VYVYAN-ROBINSON F 5  
35 202 ELSIE BAKER F 9  
36 250 LOTTIE LITTLE F 6  
37 251 NICK LITTLE M 40  
38 210 ABBY BURGOYNE F 10  
39 248 JO LAWRENCE F 57  
40 234 ABIGAIL FLEMING F 6  
41 236 SARAH FLEMING F 42  
42 262 ARTHUR NETTLE M 6  
43 217 KATE COSTELLO F 9  
44 216 EMMA COSTELLO F 11  
45 269 KYRA PEMBERTON F 6  
46 207 KATE BUCHANAN F 7  
47 289 ANNALISE WHEELER F 14  
48 209 MAYA BURGER F 6  
49 218 OLIVER COSTELLO M 6  
50 215 BECKY COSTELLO F 43  
51 208 JACK BURGER M 8  
52 278 CHRISTOPHER SMITH M 5  
53 232 JEMMA FLACK F 11  
54 247 WILLIAM JOHNSON M 5  
55 246 OLIVER JOHNSON M 9  
56 221 ANABELLE CROUCHER F 7  
57 223 SAM CROUCHER F 32  
58 264 BEATRICE OAKHILL F 8  
59 219 IMOGEN COURT F 5 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
60 290 ISHBEL WHEELER F 55  
61 203 LINDSAY BEATON F 45  
62 272 ELLA PRITCHARD F 6  
63 253 MICHELLE MASON F 45  
64 252 CHARLOTTE MASON F 6  
65 226 RHIANNA DOUGLAS F 10  
66 225 MICHELLE DOUGLAS F 37  
67 287 ELOISE WATERS-DUKE F 9  
68 295 JESSICA SMITH F    
69 241 ADAM GLOVER M 5  
70 242 PHILIP GLOVER M 36  
71 213 GRACE CLARKE F 8 TEAM CLARKE
72 211 ANNABEL CLARKE F 9  
73 288 SOPHIE WATERS-DUKE F 5  
74 268 DAMOS PEMBERTON M 5  
75 249 ISLA LITTLE F 5  
76 263 EDITH NETTLE F 4  
77 230 FLORENCE EAGLESTONE F 5  
78 231 HOWARD EAGLESTONE M 4  
79 255 TOBY MILLER M 2  
80 254 CRAIG MILLER M 31  
No position recorded 240 ISABELLA GILMORE F 2  
No position recorded 265 MEGAN OAKHILL F 11  
No position recorded 275 ARCHIE SHIRES M 11  
No position recorded 276 DAVID SHIRES M 41  

 

 

Sunday 20 September 2015

Good running all round. Some positions were not recorded - possibly due to numbers being obscured.

1 289 WILL PICKUP M 11
2 278 ROBERT MORRIS M 11
3 325 Dominic Bunyard    
4 252 LAUREN FLACK F 13
5 259 JAGO GREEN M 11
6 276 JAMES MORRIS M 13
7 269 SOPHIE LOMAS F 11
8 226 BILLY BLETCHER M 9
9 286 RAPHAEL PALMER M 7
10 249 PHOEBE DUNBAR F 10
11 274 BRYN MORGAN M 8
12 288 ANNA PICKUP F 9
13 300 SHARON THOMAS F 36
14 260 TORIN GREEN M 8
15 305 LUC VYVYAN-ROBINSON M 8
16 275 ELEANOR MORGAN F 11
17 308 JOSEPH WADDELL M 13
18 298 JACOB SUGDEN M 9
19 313 JESSICA WINDER F 12
20 258 JAMES GILBERTSON M 8
21 295 KYLE RUTH M 8
22 223 NATHAN BARROW M 10
23 296 ARCHIE SHIRES M 10
24 312 GEORGINA WINDER F 10
25 279 ALFIE MYERS M 11
26 245 MILES DAVIES M 7
27 292 EMILY REEH F 9
28 228 LLOYD BROMHEAD M 8
29 234 JAKE BURFORD M 7
30 277 JENNIFER MORRIS F 11
31 257 EMILY GILBERTSON F 9
32 304 PHOENIX TURPIE F 10
33 246 ISABELLA DONNELLY F 9
34 291 ALICE REEH F 7
35 233 DANIEL BURFORD M 10
36 230 LENNY BRYANT-AIREY M 9
37 250 TOM DUNBAR M 7
38 235 JACK BURGER M 7
39 237 SAFFIE BURGESS F 14
40 238 ABBY BURGOYNE F 9
41 243 AMBA CONWAY-SPARKS F 9
42 248 OLLY DUNBAR M 7
43 251 JEMMA FLACK F 10
44 306 ADAM WADDELL M 10
45 222 SOPHIA BAILEY F 7
46 282 BEN NEWMAN M 4
47 236 MAYA BURGER F 5
48 221 MARK BAILEY M 10
49 270 EMMA MAITLAND F 9
50 299 BELLA THOMAS F 5
51 231 CAITLIN BUCHANAN F 6
52 280 MOLLIE MYERS F 9
53 239 DAWN CARTMEL F 39
54 240 GEORGE CARTMEL M 5
55 265 CHARLOTTE LEHANE F 10
56 310 TOM WHITE M 5
57 267 LOTTIE LITTLE F 5
58 311 ZAC WHITE M 4
59 264 ALICE LEHANE F 7
60 287 KYRA PEMBERTON F 5
61 262 JEMIMA JAMES F 6
62 266 ISLA LITTLE F 4
63 284 SOPHIA NEWMAN F 6
64 256 MARTHA GALE F 6
65 247 OLIVIA DONNELLY F 5
66 225 BEA BLETCHER F 5
67 254 GEORGE GALE M 4
68 319 ELENA TURPIE F 6
69 271 OLIVIA MAITLAND F 7
70 253 GEORGE FLETCHER M 8
71 323 No Name    
72 324 No Name    
73 316 JEMIMA ASHWORTH F 4
74 317 CHARLIE GARDNER M 3
No position recorded 224 LINDSAY BEATON F 44
No position recorded 227 ELLA BROMHEAD F 13
No position recorded 229 GARY BRYANT M 48
No position recorded 232 CLIFFORD BUCHANAN M 38
No position recorded 244 MAC DAVIES M 10
No position recorded 255 JOS GALE M 48
No position recorded 261 CALISTA JAMES F 4
No position recorded 263 JO LAWRENCE F 56
No position recorded 268 EMMA LOMAS F 13
No position recorded 272 REBECCA MAITLAND F 40
No position recorded 273 JEMIMA MCAFFREY F 13
No position recorded 281 NAOMI MYERS F 41
No position recorded 283 SCOTT NEWMAN M 36
No position recorded 293 JENNA RUNGASAMY F 26
No position recorded 294 CALUM RUTH M 11
No position recorded 297 DAVID SHIRES M 40
No position recorded 303 JAMES TRENAMAN M 12
No position recorded 307 CAROLINE WADDELL F  
No position recorded 309 ISHBEL WHEELER F 54
No position recorded 315 DOMINIC BUNYARD M 12
No position recorded 318 SORAYA TURPIE F 39

 


 

Sunday 7 September 2014

Good running all round - well done!

Some numbers were obscured and are not included in these results.

1 08:27 383 JON SIMONETTI M 14
2 08:32 336 JAGO GREEN M 10
3 08:34 339 MARCO HAIGH M 9
4 08:35 338 MATTHEW GWYTHER M 11
5 08:37 365 ROBERT MORRIS M 10
6 08:53 325 MAC DAVIES M 9
7 08:57 396 CAROLINE WEBB F 10
8 09:08 397 KATY WEBB F 12
9 09:13 384 MICHAEL SIMONETTI M 9
10 09:20 358 SOPHIE LOMAS F 9
11 09:26 307 BILLY BLETCHER M 8
12 09:31 376 JOSEPH ROBINSON M 10
13 09:34 377 OLIVER ROBINSON M 7
14 09:45 337 TORIN GREEN M 7
15 09:46 349 HENRY KNIGHTS M 8
16 09:48 331 PHOEBE DUNBAR F 9
17 09:51 372 RAPHAEL PALMER M 6
18 09:53 314 BEN CHURCH M 9
19 10:09 302 TOBY ANDERSON M 14
20 10:14 399 THOMAS WILKINSON M 12
21 10:22 346 ADAM JONES M 10
22 10:25 390 JACOB SUGDEN M 8
23 10:26 363 ELEANOR MORGAN F 9
24 10:27 362 BRYN MORGAN M 7
25 10:28 379 KYLE RUTH M 7
26 10:28 392 LOUIS TROSINO M 2
27 10:29 305 NATHAN BARROW M 9
28 10:29 306 STEVE BARROW M 46
29 10:29 378 CALUM RUTH M 8
30 10:30 300 ETHAN ALLAN M 9
31 10:33 326 MADDIE DAVIES F 11
32 10:43 324 HARRY DALZELL M 7
33 10:45 375 EMILY REEH F 8
34 10:47 364 JAMES MORRIS M 12
35 10:58 335 JAMES GILBERTSON M 7
36 11:07 313 JAKE BURFORD M 6
37 11:15 400 GEORGINA WINDER F 9
38 11:19 347 HANNAH JONES F 12
39 11:29 374 ALICE REEH F 6
40 11:31 395 JOSEPH WADDELL M 12
41 11:34 328 ISABELLA DONNELLY F 8
42 11:35 381 ARCHIE SHIRES M 9
43 11:38 398 KATHERINE WILKINSON F 8
44 11:40 301 GEORGIE ALLAN F 10
45 11:47 316 JAMES CLARK M 9
46 11:51 348 CHARLIE KNIGHTS M 6
47 11:58 334 EMILY GILBERTSON F 8
48 11:59 405 ELEANOR STRETCH F 10
49 12:09 401 JESSICA WINDER F 11
50 12:10 327 MILES DAVIES M 5
51 12:27 382 DAVID SHIRES M 39
52 12:28 367 ALFIE MYERS-DICKSON M 10
53 12:41 330 OLIVER DUNBAR M 6
54 12:43 359 EMMA MAITLAND F 8
55 12:45 360 REBECCA MAITLAND F 39
56 12:48 320 EWAN COYLE M 8
57 12:55 312 DANIEL BURFORD M 9
58 13:00 361 KRIS MILDNER M 11
59 13:04 357 EMMA LOMAS F 11
60 13:09 315 MILLIE CHURCH F 8
61 13:13 355 CHARLOTTE LEHANE F 9
62 13:28 308 HONEY BRADSHAW F 8
63 13:32 371 ELIZA WARD F 6
64 13:50 391 HOLLY SUGDEN F 6
65 13:56 304 SOPHIA BAILEY F 6
66 13:59 403 ISOBEL YEUNG F 10
67 14:11 373 SOPHIE PORTER F 5
68 14:23 321 LEWIS COYLE M 5
69 14:24 322 STEVE COYLE M 44
70 14:30 310 LLOYD BROMHEAD M 6
71 14:52 402 IMOGEN YEUNG F 5
72 14:53 404 LAWRENCE YEUNG M 45
73 14:59 368 MOLLIE MYERS-DICKSON F 8
74 15:02 366 NAOMI MYERS F 40
75 15:03 380 ROWENA SCOTT F 7
76 15:08 250 TILLY WARD F 5
77 15:10 393 ADAM WADDELL M 9
78 15:21 394 CAROLINE WADDELL F 35
79 16:03 354 ALICE LEHANE F 6
80 16:24 343 RUTH HODGSON F 6
81 16:37 329 OLIVIA DONNELLY F 4
82 17:29 385 LOTTIE SQUIRE F 3
83 17:31 386 PHILIP SQUIRE M 46
84 17:34 370 BEN HONNOR M 4
85 17:41 340 CHARLOTTE HAYDEN F 4
86 17:42 356 LOTTIE LITTLE F 4
87 17:53 323 CHARLIE DALZELL M 5
88 20:58 309 ELLA BROMHEAD F 9
89 20:58 406 JEMIM MCCAFFREY F 12
90 20:58 407 ELLA BROMHEAD F 12
  No time recorded 303 MARK BAILEY M 9
  No time recorded 332 THOMAS DUNBAR M 6
  No time recorded 369 WILLIAM NEW M 7

 


 

Sunday 22 September 2013 - 11.05am

Well done to everyone who took part. Good singing too!

Results below.

Sorry if you didn't get the exact t-shirt size you wanted: No t-shirts next year, medals instead!

Results 2013

Some numbers were obscured and are not included in these results.

1 74 JOSEPH PALMER M 10
2 25 OSCAR CRICKMER M 13
3 21 BEN BUTCHER M 11
4 41 JAGO GREEN M 9
5 65 JAMES MORRIS M 11
6 46 DANNY HOFF M 9
7 39 BRENDAN GREEN M 11
8 91 ARCHIE STEVENS M 7
9 28 MAC DAVIES M 8
10 99 THOMAS WHITTAKER M 10
11 67 ROBERT MORRIS M 9
12 80 MATTHEW ROBINSON M 8
13 81 OLIVER ROBINSON M 6
14 57 SOPHIE LOMAS F 9
15 18 DOMINIC BUNYARD M 10
16 43 MATTHEW GWYTHER M 10
17 12 ZACH BRETTELL M 12
18 2 ELOISE AMESBURY F 10
19 29 MADDIE DAVIES F 10
20 51 HEATHER KINNON F 10
21 77 LEO RENNIE M 8
22 84 AIDAN SAUNT M 9
23 87 JOHNNY SELLERS M 8
24 82 CALUM RUTH M 9
25 45 BEN HOFF M 7
26 35 PHOEBE DUNBAR F 8
27 70 TOM O'SHEA M 10
28 72 TOM OWEN M 13
29 10 BILLY BLETCHER M 7
30 54 JESSICA LAGUARDA O'BRIEN F 10
31 106 EMILY REEH F 7
32 53 HENRY KNIGHTS M 7
34 52 CHARLIE KNIGHTS M 5
35 105 HARRY LAY M 13
36 102 JESSICA WINDER F 10
37 83 KYLE RUTH M 6
38 62 JUSTYN MOORE M 9
39 63 BRYN MORGAN M 6
40 93 MAGGIE SWAN F 9
41 17 EVA BUNTING F 9
42 56 EMMA LOMAS F 11
43 64 ELEANOR MORGAN F 9
44 86 EVA SELLERS F 10
45 8 NATHAN BARROW M 8
46 9 STEVE BARROW M 45
47 97 ELLEN WHITTAKER F 8
48 50 DAVID KINNON M 10
49 68 WILLIAM NEW M 6
50 100 KATHERINE WILKINSON F 8
51 1 CHARLIE AMESBURY M 7
52 85 CAMERON SAUNT M 7
53 20 JAKE BURFORD M 5
54 101 GEORGINA WINDER F 8
55 37 ISABEL FLEMING F 11
56 78 EVIE ROBINSON F 6
57 6 KATIE BAKER F 10
58 7 LIZZIE BAKER F 8
59 23 LAURYN CAMPBELL F 10
60 3 MARK BAILEY F 5
61 59 KRISTOFERS MILDNER M 10
62 92 GABRIE STEVENS F 9
63 66 JENNIFER MORRIS F 9
64 94 ARUN TYER M 10
66 103 ISOBEL YEUNG F 9
67 104 LAWRENCE YEUNG M 44
68 34 ISABELLA DONNELLY F 7
69 75 RAPHAEL PALMER M 5
70 19 DANIEL BURFORD M 8
71 55 CHOOI LEE F 47
72 89 DAVID SHIRES M 38
73 88 ARCHIE SHIRES M 8
74 5 ELSIE BAKER F 11
75 30 MILES DAVIES M 5
76 58 LARA MCMILLAN F 8
77 22 MELISSA CAMBELL F 7
78 27 HARRY DALZELL M 6
79 38 EMILY GILBERTSON F 7
80 4 SOPHIA BAILEY M 8
81 11 HONEY BRADSHAW F 7
82 15 CHARLOTTE BRUCE F 9
83 36 JEMMA FLACK F 8
84 47 PHOEBE HOGG F 10
85 26 CHARLIE DALZELL M 4
86 16 JAMES BRUCE M 6
87 90 MAYA SMITH F 7
88 48 ZARA HUNT F 7
89 76 SOPHIE PORTER F 4
90 71 ELINOR OLEARY F 10
91 49 LUCY JACKSON F 11
92 61 HEMA MOORE F 54
No position recorded 13 ELLA BROMHEAD F 11
No position recorded 14 ALLEN BRUCE M 44
No position recorded 24 JAMES CLARK M 8
No position recorded 40 FRASER GREEN M 9
No position recorded 42 TORIN GREEN M 6
No position recorded 79 JOSEPH ROBINSON M 9

Results 2012

SORRY - SOME NUMBERS WERE OBSCURED - AND ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THESE RESULTS

1 08:02 380 JOSEPH PALMER M 9 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
2 08:12 340 JOE HAIGH M 9  
3 08:14 393 JOHNNY SELLERS M 7  
4 08:51 383 WILL PICKUP M 8  
5 08:59 338 JAGO GREEN M 8  
6 09:14 336 BRENDAN GREEN M 10  
7 09:25 396 JON SIMONETTI M 12  
8 09:53 319 OSCAR CRICKMER M 12  
9 09:57 411 THOMAS WILKINSON M 10  
10 09:59 415 DAVID LEACH M 9  
11 10:06 321 MAC DAVIES M 7  
12 10:09 409 THOMAS WHITTAKER M 9  
13 10:10 377 AIDAN NEWTON M 14  
14 10:17 347 DANNY HOFF M 8  
15 10:21 406 CAROLINE WEBB F 8  
16 10:29 378 TOM OWEN M 12  
17 10:37 344 JACK HODGSON M 6  
18 10:37 345 SARAH HODGSON F 41  
19 10:37 365 DILAN MOORE M 9  
20 10:46 397 MICHAEL SIMONETTI M 7  
21 10:54 362 MEGAN MCLOUGHLIN F 7  
22 10:56 322 MADDIE DAVIES F 9  
23 10:58 318 JAMES CLARK F 7  
24 11:03 309 MOLLY BAKER F 10  
25 11:32 306 ELSIE BAKER F 5  
26 11:34 385 LEO RENNIE M 7  
27 11:36 386 CALUM RUTH M 8  
28 11:40 382 ANNA PICKUP F 6  
29 11:45 375 ROBBIE MOUSTAFA M 7  
30 11:47 304 MARK BAILEY M 7  
31 11:49 360 GEORGE MCLOUGHLIN M 6  
32 11:57 339 TORIN GREEN M 5  
33 12:04 394 ALISON SHEK F 7  
34 12:10 392 EVA SELLERS F 9  
35 12:10 405 JOSEPH WADDELL M 10  
36 12:27 301 GEORGIE ALLAN F 9  
37 12:34 307 KATIE BAKER F 9  
38 12:39 402 ARUN TYER M 9  
39 12:40 408 ELLEN WHITTAKER F 7  
40 12:46 346 BEN HOFF M 6  
41 12:48 316 LAURYN CAMPBELL F 9  
42 12:50 329 LAUREN FLACK F 10  
43 12:50 325 ABIGAIL DOPSON F 9  
44 12:54 330 ISABEL FLEMING F 10  
45 12:54 363 SAMANTHA MCLOUGHLIN F 40  
46 12:58 311 BILLY BLETCHER M 6  
47 13:02 376 LISA NEW F 5  
48 13:10 337 FRASER GREEN M 8  
49 13:15 413 JESSICA WINDER F 9  
50 13:18 418 No name        
51 13:20 324 ISABELLA DONNELLY F 6  
52 13:30 410 KATHERINE WILKINSON F 7  
53 13:33 374 LILY MOUSTAFA F 10  
54 14:17 317 MELISSA CAMPBELL F 6  
55 14:19 416 No name        
56 14:32 364 LARA MCMILLAN F 7  
57 14:35 412 GEORGINA WINDER F 7  
58 14:40 419 No name        
59 14:42 417 No name        
60 14:45 313 ELLA BROMHEAD F 10  
61 14:49 328 JEMMA FLACK F 7  
62 14:54 308 LIZZIE BAKER F 7  
63 14:59 390 JESSICA SCOTT F 8  
64 15:05 389 CAMERON SAUNT M 6  
65 15:15 403 ADAM WADDELL M 10  
66 15:47 332 JAMES GILBERTSON M 5  
67 15:47 404 CAROLINE WADDELL F 21  
68 15:49 331 EMILY GILBERTSON F 6  
69 15:51 333 NEIL GILBERTSON M 41  
70 15:59 387 KYLE RUTH M 5  
71 16:09 391 ROWENA SCOTT F 5  
72 16:27 335 ELLA GRANT F 7  
73 16:33 314 LLOYD BROMHEAD M 5  
74 16:42 384 SOPHIE PORTER F 3  
75 17:08 348 OLIVER JOHNSON M 5  
76 18:20 373 EMILY MOUSTAFA F 4  
77 19:27 310 HARVEY BALAAM M 6  
77 20:10 361 JACOB MCLOUGHLIN M 9  
  No time recorded 300 ETHAN ALLAN M 7  
  No time recorded 305 SOPHIA BAILEY F 4  
  No time recorded 315 DANNY BURFORD M 7  
  No time recorded 320 MILES DAVIES M 4  
  No time recorded 323 ALEXANDER DONEY M 7  
  No time recorded 326 EMILIA DOPSON F 4  
  No time recorded 341 MARCO HAIGH M 7  
  No time recorded 342 BELINDA HARD F 46  
  No time recorded 343 JAMIE HARD M 7  
  No time recorded 354 BEN MCARTHUR M 9  
  No time recorded 355 RACHEL MCARTHUR F 12  
  No time recorded 366 HEMA MOORE F 53  
  No time recorded 367 JUSTYN MOORE M 8  
  No time recorded 368 BRYN MORGAN M 5  
  No time recorded 370 ELEANOR MORGAN F 8  
  No time recorded 379 ELSA PALMER F 11 DORKING AND MOLE VALLEY AC
  No time recorded 381 RAPHAEL PALMER M 4  
  No time recorded 388 AIDAN SAUNT M 7  
  No time recorded 395 BEN SIMONETTI M 14  
  No time recorded 407 KATY WEBB F 10  
  No time recorded 414 ISOBEL YEUNG F 8  

 


 

Well done to everyone who took part in 2011 - well run!

Photos (10k and 2k fun run) 201 (credit: George!)

Ashtead 10k and 2k fun run video 2011

 

Results 2011

SORRY - SOME NUMBERS WERE OBSCURED - AND ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THESE RESULTS

Position Time No. First name Surname Sex Age
1 08:15 340 TOM HALL M 10
2 08:17 368 ELSA PALMER F 10
3 08:21 369 JOSEPH PALMER M 8
4 08:29 338 JOE HAIGH M 8
5 09:11 391 KIONA TOWNSIN F 9
6 09:19 309 HARRY BATCHELOR M  
7 09:23 349 REBECCA LYNCH F 14
8 09:30 374 WILL PICKUP M 7
9 09:52 389 CLARA TOWNSIN F 11
10 09:55 392 ALEX TROSINO M 13
11 10:07 330 GEORGE FIELD M 14
12 10:08 292 BRENDAN GREEN M x
13 10:08 292 Brendan Green M  
14 10:13 403 THOMAS WHITTAKER M 8
15 10:14 308 CHARLOTTE BARTON F 12
10:24 397 Caroline Webb F
16 10:28 339 MARCO HAIGH M 6
17 10:30 337 ELLA GRANT F 7
18 10:34 364 HUW MORGAN M 9
19 10:35 404 THOMAS WILKINSON M 9
20 10:37 348 PATRICK LYNCH M 12
21 10:51 398 KATY WEBB F 9
22 10:55 356 DILAN MOORE M 8
23 10:57 358 JUSTYN MOORE M 7
24 10:59 336 ELLA GEEN F 14
25 11:03 306 MOLLY BAKER F 9
26 11:07 351 BEN MCARTHUR M 8
27 11:15 347 JESSICA LAGUARDA F 8
28 11:18 343 FIONA HUNTER-CHOAT F 46
29 11:30 318 LAURYN CAMPBELL F 8
30 11:35 350 ISABEL MAKROUM F 8
31 11:35 352 RACHEL MCARTHUR F 11
32 12:01 376 ISABELLA REID F 9
33 12:03 325 JOCELYN DUNNE F 9
34 12:06 362 ELEANOR MORGAN F 8
35 12:06 363 ELEANOR MORGAN F 6
36 12:10 326 RACHEL DUNNE F 14
37 12:16 378 MATTHEW ROBINSON M 6
38 12:20 342 JAMES CLARKE F 44
39 12:22 291 FRASER GREEN M x
40 12:22 291 Fraser Green M  
41 12:25 316 ALEX WILEMAN M 6
42 12:27 379 OLIVER ROBINSON M 4
43 12:29 399 CATHERINE WELSH F 12
44 12:30 377 JOSEPH ROBINSON M 7
45 12:32 328 CALLUM DYER M 8
46 12:36 365 LILY MOUSTAFA F 9
47 12:40 406 JESSICA WINDER F 8
48 12:43 373 ANNA PICKUP F 5
49 12:51 303 MARK BAILEY M 6
50 12:57 366 ROBBIE MOUSTAFA M 6
51 12:59 402 ELLEN WHITTAKER F 6
52 13:16 335 REBECCA FURR F 11
53 13:20 329 ALEX COCHRAINE M 8
54 13:23 301 ETHAN ALLAN M 6
55 13:29 323 ABIGAIL DOPSON F 8
56 13:31 405 GEORGINA WINDER F 6
57 13:32 375 BEITIRIS REID F 7
58 13:35 400 ELAINE WELSH F 42
59 13:35 401 SUSANNAH WELSH F 8
60 13:49 344 FREYA KERR F 7
61 13:49 353 ELIZABETH MCCAFFREY F 11
62 13:49 394 THOMAS UNDERWOOD M 4
63 13:49 354 JEMIMA MCCAFFREY F 9
64 14:06 320 LILY COX F 5
65 14:06 359 TRACY MOORE F 44
66 14:08 307 ELLEN BANNISTER F 12
67 14:08 380 CALUM RUTH M 7
68 14:10 319 MELISSA CAMPBELL F 5
69 14:10 345 LARA KERR F 11
70 14:11 361 DOMINIC MORGAN M 6
71 14:47 355 LARA MCMILLAN F 6
72 14:55 315 OLLY WILEMAN M 8
73 14:57 311 BILLY BLETCHER M 5
74 15:18 302 GEORGIE ALLAN F 8
75 15:29 332 JEMMA FLACK F 6
76 15:35 383 JESSICA SCOTT F 6
77 15:39 384 EVA SELLERS F 8
78 15:41 333 LAUREN FLACK F 9
79 15:43 334 ISABEL FLEMING F 9
80 15:45 313 ELLA BROMHEAD F 9
81 15:52 305 ELSIE BAKER F 4
82 16:06 390 KAYLEE TOWNSIN F 4
83 16:07 314 DANIEL BURFORD M 6
84 16:08 372 LUCY PARTINGTON F 5
85 16:10 371 FREDDIE PARTINGTON M 3
86 16:12 385 JOHNNY SELLERS M 6
87 16:27 360 BRYN MORGAN M 4
88 16:31 327 CAITLIN DYER F 5
89 16:45 317 ANAYA CALLOW F 7
90 16:45 357 HEMA MOORE F 52
91 16:59 367 CHOOI PALMER F 45
92 16:59 370 RAPHAEL PALMER M 3
93 17:24 407 ISOBEL YEUNG F 7
94 17:29 304 SOPHIA BAILEY F 3
95 18:56 331 PHOEBE FIELD F 11
96 20:27 393 ALICE UNDERWOOD F 3

 

 

Results 2010

Photos

1 08:40 59 DANIEL MEYER M 9
2 08:43 117 TOM HALL M 9
3 08:58 2 SAM ASHBRIDGE M 12
4 09:00 46 LOUIS MASON M 10
5 09:01 7 GEORGE BATCHELOR M 12
6 09:02 6 HARRY BATCHELOR M 10
7 09:03 73 ELSA PALMER F 9
8 09:22 39 LOUIS ILLINGWORTH M 9
9 09:28 74 JOSEPH PALMER M 7
10 09:34 112 GEORGE DUXBURY M 10
11 09:39 48 JAKE MAYHEW M 10
12 09:40 3 CYD ASHBRIDGE F 11
13 09:41 110 JOE HAIGH M 7
14 09:43 111 KIERAN BEETON M 12
15 09:57 83 JON SIMONETTI M 10
16 10:14 31 WILLIAM GAMBLE M 9
17 10:20 35 JONANTHAN GREEN M 42
18 10:20 36 JAGO GREEN M 6
19 10:21 57 ELLA MCROBB F 10
20 10:32 50 RACHEL MCARTHUR F 10
21 10:34 82 BEN SIMONETTI M 12
22 10:35 22 NATHAN DUNNE M 12
23 10:35 91 ALEX TROSINO M 12
24 10:36 86 HENRY SMITH M 7
25 10:42 63 HUW MORGAN M 8
26 10:45 54 JACOB MCLOUGHLIN M 7
27 11:08 14 CAROLINE COOK F 21
28 11:11 60 DILAN MOORE M 7
29 11:13 33 BRENDAN GREEN M 8
30 11:16 100 KATY WEBB F 8
31 11:18 106 JESSICA WINDER F 7
32 11:20 97 DANNY VAN DER EYKEN M 7
33 11:21 96 TIM VAN DER EYKEN M 48
34 11:23 119 LANA FELL F 9
35 11:26 89 ALEX SUTHERLAND M 6
36 11:29 52 ELIZABETH MCCAFFREY F 10
37 11:33 61 JUSTYN MOORE M 6
38 11:35 88 CALLUM SUTHERLAND M 8
39 11:38 101 CAROLINE WEBB F 6
40 11:40 121 CARLA BISPING F 7
41 11:42 43 JESSICA LAGUARDA F 7
42 11:43 58 MARTHA MCROBB F 8
43 11:46 13 ANTHONY COOK M 21
44 11:46 21 JENNIFER DISLEY F -1
45 11:46 26 LUCY FITZGERALD F 8
46 11:50 5 MOLLY BAKER F 8
47 11:58 62 ELEANOR MORGAN F 6
48 11:58 118 EMILY HALL F 11
49 11:59 116 TOMAS WILKINSON M 8
50 12:13 77 WILLIAM PICKUP M 6
51 12:26 95 PAULINE VAN DER EYKEN F 45
52 12:30 18 MADDIE DAVIES F 7
53 12:31 51 BEN MCARTHUR M 7
54 12:33 19 TESSA DAVIES F 37
55 12:33 67 ELLA MORGANS F 7
56 12:44 15 BEN COOK M 12
57 12:44 16 OLIVIA COOK F 11
58 12:48 64 ELEANOR MORGAN F 7
59 12:55 90 JAMES TAYLOR M 9
60 12:57 98 JOSIE VAN DER EYKEN F 10
61 13:01 55 MEGAN MCLOUGHLIN F 5
62 13:03 103 ELLEN WHITTAKER F 5
63 13:05 27 LAUREN FLACK F 8
64 13:13 40 NINA JOHNSON F 6
65 13:30 120 FRASER SPALDING M 6
66 13:32 23 CALLUM DYER M 7
67 13:34 102 THOMAS WHITTAKER M 7
68 13:35 75 JOSIE PETERS F 7
69 13:36 34 FRASER GREEN M 6
70 14:03 66 JACK MORGANS M 9
71 14:19 9 ALICE BUCKE F 8
72 14:23 84 MICHAEL SIMONETTI M 5
73 14:26 80 ARCHIE SHIRES M 5
74 14:26 81 DAVID SHIRES M 35
75 14:36 25 DYLAN ENGELSMA M 4
76 14:41 76 ANNA PICKUP F 4
77 14:44 53 JEMIMA MCCAFFREY F 8
78 14:56 4 MARK BAILEY M 5
79 14:56 8 ELLA BROMHEAD F 8
80 14:56 32 IZZY GODLEY F 8
81 14:56 105 GEORGINA WINDER F 5
82 14:56 109 ISOBEL YEUNG F 6
83 14:58 99 JESSICA WARD F 5
84 15:20 10 NANCY BUCKE F 6
85 15:21 92 THOMAS UNDERWOOD M 3
86 15:35 37 GEORGIE HIGGS F 12
87 15:35 38 MILLIE HIGGS F 12
88 15:42 56 GEORGE MCLOUGHLIN M 3
89 15:42 114 JOESPH WADDELL M 8
90 16:48 11 DANIEL BURFORD M 5
91 16:48 12 ANNA BURFORD F 36
92 17:03 115 ADAM WADDELL M 5
93 17:04 113 CAROLINE WADDELL F 21
94 17:07 1 MADDIE ADDERLEY F 7
95 17:26 79 EVA SELLERS F 7
96 17:26 108 AGNES JONES F 7
97 17:52 41 POLLY KEEGAN F 4
98 17:52 71 CONNOR NORTHEAST M 9
99 17:52 72 MEGAN OAKHILL F 5
100 18:40 87 OLIVIA SOULSBY M 37
101 19:24 28 JEMMA FLACK F 5
102 20:01 69 LUCY NEWTON F 44
103 20:01 70 MICHAEL NEWTON M 74
104 23:42 65 BRYN MORGAN M 3

 

 

Photos 2009

SORRY - SOME NUMBERS WERE OBSCURED - AND ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THESE RESULTS

POSITION NUMBER ELAPSED FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER AGE
1 31 08:01 CONOR MCCORMACK M 12
2 75 08:21 SAM CLIFF M 9
3 24 08:23 BEN HARDING M 11
4 15 08:40 JENNIFER DISLEY F 7
5 39 08:56 DANIEL MEYER M 8
6 3 09:02 GEORGE BATCHELOR M 11
7 32 09:05 MEGAN MCCORMACK F 9
8 13 09:11 OSCAR CRICKMER M 9
9 2 09:13 HARRY BATCHELOR M 9
10 8 09:20 LUKE BUTCHER M 9
11 54 09:30 BEN SIMONETTI M 11
12 35 09:39 MICHAEL MCKEIVER M 13
13 41 09:47 JOSEPH MINISTER M 12
14 76 09:55 JAMIE STENNING M 12
15 9 10:00 BEN BUTCHER M 7
16 55 10:35 JON SIMONETTI M 9
17 53 10:38 GEORGIA SILVA F 10
18 47 10:56 ARUN PARMAR M 12
19 25 11:07 HOLLY HARDING F 8
20 77 11:26 JOSH STENNING M 11
21 48 11:29 ANISHA PARMAR F 9
22 36 11:48 ELLA MCROBB F 9
23 40 11:55 OLLIE MINISTER M 11
24 46 12:00 ELLIE PARKER F 10
25 23 12:05 JAGO GREEN M 5
26 73 12:08 DILAN MOORE M 6
27 69 12:12 GRACE YOUNG F 9
28 43 12:25 HUW MORGAN M 7
29 14 12:29 EDDIE DISLEY M 10
30 65 12:32 CAROLINE WEBB F 5
31 42 12:35 ELEANOR MORGAN F 5
32 60 12:45 ALEX TROSINO M 11
33 16 12:47 DEBORAH EDWARDS F 31
34 37 12:50 MARTHA MCROBB F 7
35 62 13:40 DANNY VAN DER EYKEN M 6
36 61 13:59 JOSIE VAN DER EYKEN F 9
37 19 14:07 LUCY FITZGERALD F 7
38 4 14:17 TESSA BOSWELL F 9
39 18 14:18 LANA FELL F 8
40 74 14:22 JUSTYN MOORE M 5
41 33 14:34 ANTHONY MCKEIVER M 6
42 66 14:48 ELLIE WILSON F 7
43 58 14:56 CALLUM SUTHERLAND M 7
44 59 15:07 ALEX SUTHERLAND M 5
45 17 15:15 SARAH FELL F 10
46 22 15:26 JENNIFER GREEN F 45
47 30 15:27 JEMIMA MCCAFFREY F 7
48 28 16:30 ZOE LINDENBERG F 4
49 68 16:42 GEORGINA WINDER F 4
50 51 16:49 EVA SELLERS F 6
51 45 17:06 MEGAN OAKHILL F 4
52 5 17:24 IAN BRUCE M 35
53 6 17:24 KATIE BRUCE F 9
54 21 22:15 JEMMA FLACK F 4
55 10 26:56 ANAYA CALLOW F 5
56 78 27:50 DEBORAH SOULSBY F  
57 79 27:50 OURIA SOULSBY F  

 

Race organised by Ashtead Running Group (ARG)